Sunday, June 19, 2011

best friend poems for girls

images est friend poems for girls. best friend poems for girls. est friend poems for girls.
  • est friend poems for girls.



  • vick
    07-07 01:24 PM
    It happened with me too last year. My h1 extension was denied and the RFE which my lawyer got was missing the reason for denial. When my lawyer called USCIS, they said they will send a new RFE and the very next day my h1 status changed to Approved. I think its just a mistake by USCIS...

    Good Luck and keep us posted..





    wallpaper est friend poems for girls. best friend poems for girls. 2010 BEST FRIEND POEMS FOR
  • 2010 BEST FRIEND POEMS FOR



  • chalamurariusa
    04-28 10:02 AM
    Some one please advice!!!!!!





    best friend poems for girls. est friend poems for girls.
  • est friend poems for girls.



  • gc_lover
    11-20 07:36 AM
    I went to court in NJ to pay fine and get rid of points for red-light ticket. I reached there by 5 PM and was not able to get out by 9 PM, 4 hours of hell. It happened that way because people who had attorneys with them were given special treatment and they were able to leave court well before others.

    Having a good attorney always makes difference. If you don't have attorney then you are not contributing money towards people who run the system, hence the different treatment.





    2011 2010 BEST FRIEND POEMS FOR best friend poems for girls. 2010 est friend poems for
  • 2010 est friend poems for



  • aj_jadeja
    02-08 12:11 PM
    Also as I understand AMSTREDAM does not require transit visa? is it true?

    TRUE



    more...


    best friend poems for girls. est friend poems for girls.
  • est friend poems for girls.



  • simple1
    10-16 05:15 PM
    short answer. "titles are not a problem", only roles matter.

    Long answer: -withheld-. update your profile.

    Hi,

    My green card petition was applied under "Computer and Information Systems Manager" job title. Recently, I get a full-time job offer from another employer with a much lesser salary but, considering the current job market and economy, I've no other option but to accept it. There's one little kink in this new situation: the title for the job I've applied for labor does not match with the one I'm offered (Software Engineer)

    These are my questions:

    1. Do I really need to apply AC21 now?

    2. If I apply AC21 with Software Engineer title what could be the consequence

    3. What if I try to get a letter from my new employer with job title as Computer and Information Systems Manager or some similar title. Do you think it'll work?


    If anyone has better idea, please advise me. I'd really appreciate all your help.

    Thank you very much...





    best friend poems for girls. est friend poems for girls.
  • est friend poems for girls.



  • ksrk
    01-21 06:48 PM
    Yes, you get I-94 with 1 year and states AOS Pending...Basically, means, you are allowed to stay till the outcome of your I-485.


    Yes, as long as you are working for the same employer. I did the same, I am on H1 right now, but used my AP last year to travel to India.

    If your I-94 says AOS Pending, how are you on H1B?
    If you enter the US on AP, your I-94 is stamped as "Adjusting Status" or "AOS Pending" and the expiration date on it is 1yr from date of entry (regardless of when the AP itself expires). And for this you don't need an H1B visa stamp in your passport.

    With the "AOS Pending" (or equivalent stamp) on your I-94 and passport, you can't be in the country on H1B. You are "Adjusting Status" and legally in the country. Of course, to (continue to) work under this status, you will need an EAD.



    more...


    best friend poems for girls. friendship poems for est
  • friendship poems for est



  • akhilmahajan
    02-23 01:40 PM
    I am just curious, Are you worried about your salary going down or filing AC-21.
    There are always risks involved. Its your choice what you want to do. I will request you to understand how the system works, so that when folks around here suggest you something, you can evaluate the choices based on your knowledge also.

    If you think you can find a good job, then i will say keep on looking for it. Meanwhile stick with your company and see if things improve. In the end its your personal choice, as you are the one who needs to set your priorities. Also, if you can let us know your PD, then i am sure people can suggest you in a much better way.

    Also, i will really appreciate if you can update your information for the tracker.

    Also, please be patient and lets not use abusive language, as it is not going to help anyone.

    Thanks a lot.

    GO IV GO. TOGETHER WE CAN.





    2010 est friend poems for girls. best friend poems for girls. est friend poems for girls.
  • est friend poems for girls.



  • gc28262
    07-29 11:04 PM
    I don't think that dude knows what he is talking about. Anyway EB1 cases ARE separate from EB2/EB3 and ARE adjudicated separately than the rest. That's why it is current and I don't know what more that dude wanted...Just few months here and there in adjudication process of EB1 cases...so what? In this whole mess of years and years of waiting for others, what's the big deal?

    This particular EB1 gc aspirant has been waiting for his gc even after 2-3 years of his PD becoming current. He don't want EB1 applications to be subjected to the processing times set for EB2/EB3 etc.

    His point is, it does not make sense to wait 2-3 years for a GC once his date is current.



    more...


    best friend poems for girls. est friend poems for girls.
  • est friend poems for girls.



  • speddi
    08-24 02:08 PM
    The scenario is

    Company A filed 485 in EB2 with an approved 140. Company B filed 140 with an older PD in EB2. After 180 days(AC21), we change to company B on H1 and company B's 140 is approved in the meantime. We can change the underlying 140 with the new approved 140(old PD). I have couple of questions:
    1. Do we have to stick to company B for 180 days again to invoke AC21 or for only the time till the interfiling process is completed and we get a confirmation from USCIS ?
    2. Does the new PD need to be current for us to file for interfiling?

    Thank you





    hair 2010 est friend poems for best friend poems for girls. est friend poems for girls.
  • est friend poems for girls.



  • ssbaruah@yahoo.com
    04-29 09:07 PM
    Thanks you very much for your reply.

    I have paystub till Jan 09 . All the copanies are asking for recent paystub, but I don't have. My question is:

    If any company interest to transfer my H1B, how it will work for me ?



    more...


    best friend poems for girls. est friend poems for girls.
  • est friend poems for girls.



  • chanduv23
    12-08 08:43 PM
    Lets reach our target soon- come on fellow IVans - come on - please contribute for a good cause





    hot est friend poems for girls. best friend poems for girls. est friendship poems in
  • est friendship poems in



  • Jerrome
    05-21 12:41 PM
    I have received RFE for my spouse, I have not received the details yet, but need to clarify the following(i am in touch with my attorney also).

    We applied for her H1 in 2007 April, it got approved on September 2007.

    We also applied 485 in July 2007 so she did not join the H1b Company on September 2007.

    We applied COS to H4 on February 2008 but she started working on EAD from March 2008 onwards, she is still working on EAD.

    Her H4 approved on November 2008(but i was no more in H1).

    I think my wife's status is AOS from July 2007 onwards is that correct? Or is this a problem.



    more...


    house BEST FRIEND POEMS FOR GIRLS best friend poems for girls. BEST FRIEND POEMS FOR GIRLS
  • BEST FRIEND POEMS FOR GIRLS



  • gccovet
    06-09 09:22 AM
    Hi all,

    I have come to texas on a B1 to the client location. I stayed with my colleague who has a apartment here. When we left to office ( my first day ) .I made a mistake leaving my passport and others in apartment. .

    I have applied and got a new passport .

    I have applied for I-94 by filing I-102 . The processing dates are very slow for this . I only have a reciept of this and nothing.

    I am leaving 3july next month...what need to be done....i dont even have a VISA.

    And what needs to be done for B1 VISA.

    I emailed the chennai US embassy but couldnt get any reply............



    PLEAASE...HELP:(:confused:

    Keep you head cool, don't panic (i know, it is easy to say...)

    First things first,
    Launch a police complaint (this is very essential). (Get 8-10 photocopies made for these).
    Take the complaint number and papers from police to Indian consulate and get a passport (1 year validity passport will be issued in 2-3 working days in this situation). I hope you have photocopies of your old passport including VISA page (hope you have I-94 photocopy as well). Approach local USCIS office and give them your stolen passport photocopies, complaint papers etc. They might be able to help.

    My friend went thru even worse situation then you are in, his laptop bag with his passport, money, cell phone etc.. Got stolen from Frankfurt airport while was flying from Delhi to JFK, he got stuck in Germany for 4-5 days. He was in very bad shape, fortunately, he had few dollars and credit cards (corporate and personal with him)..... He was able to enter into USA on 5th day. I quoted my friends incident here just to boost your morale. Keep tight, hang in there.

    HTH
    GCCovet





    tattoo est friend poems for girls. best friend poems for girls. est friend poems for girls.
  • est friend poems for girls.



  • fionaapple20
    11-27 03:54 PM
    I have the same set of questions - posted in another thread - http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=15716



    more...


    pictures friendship poems for est best friend poems for girls. friendship poems for girls. i
  • friendship poems for girls. i



  • amitga
    05-23 01:45 PM
    My attorney told me that EAD to H1 will not counted against the cap if the person was on H1 before going on EAD. Is it true.





    dresses est friendship poems in best friend poems for girls. est friend poems for girls.
  • est friend poems for girls.



  • rkiran
    12-03 02:26 PM
    Hi vin13,
    Do you also need documents to prove relationship with the person who is ill? If so what kind of documents would suffice?
    I have an appointment tomorrow and only have a letter from the doctor.

    Thanks,


    We had a emergency situation last year. We had already filed our AP documents a couple of months ago but had not been approved. We went to USCIS office and showed hospital letter as a proof for emergency. They made us fill a new application and AP was approved in 1 day.
    If you do not get help in one of the offices, try your luck at another USCIS office.



    more...


    makeup est friend poems for girls. best friend poems for girls. BEST FRIEND POEMS FOR GIRLS
  • BEST FRIEND POEMS FOR GIRLS



  • pappu
    05-11 01:24 PM
    they seem to favor unskilled workers category and talk about only 5 thousand Gcs available.





    girlfriend est friend poems for girls. best friend poems for girls. est friend poems for girls.
  • est friend poems for girls.



  • chaukas
    10-15 01:39 PM
    I work for a large ( very large ) software company ( No its not MSFT or Oracle ).
    We have quite a few interns from India and they don't even talk about working here. Their goal is to do a masters and go back to India.





    hairstyles est friend poems for girls. best friend poems for girls. Name Poems For Girls Best
  • Name Poems For Girls Best



  • piyu7444
    04-28 03:32 AM
    -When do I have to raise Ac21?
    - with H1 transfer or after or is it not required legally?
    u can use AC21 in 2 ways.
    one -change employer with ur H1b
    two -change employer with EAD if you have one.
    EAD is not necessary for AC21. EAD is a way not to transfer H1b and change employer,but you will need to renew this every year, EAD is temp green card while on H1 status.
    If you pass 180 days after 485 filing , it will remain valid if your 140 is approved and is not revoked before 180 days from 485 filing.


    - Is it safe to transfer H1 (after 180days) without AC21?
    - How will it affect my 485?
    I dont think there is such a thing.
    -What are the docs to be collected from old employer?
    -Can I retail same lawyer for GC while H1 is taken care by new company lawyer?
    Dont know, Keep all 140 receipts/notices, 485 receipt notices, consult a lawyer( it will cost 100$ a 30 min session or so)

    I m joining new company by changing H1.
    Too many questions too little input to take decission. Please provide your expertise advice.

    -When do I have to raise Ac21?
    - with H1 transfer or after or is it not required legally?

    - Is it safe to transfer H1 (after 180days) without AC21?
    - How will it affect my 485?
    -What are the docs to be collected from old employer?
    -Can I retain same lawyer for GC while H1 is taken care by new company lawyer?

    Guys - I m running out of time and got to respond to new company soon.

    Please provide your inputs.

    -Gc04
    July 07 filer
    Chicago state Chapter

    Raising AC21 is your choice, you can raise it as you change a job (either on h1b or EAD) or else you dont tell USCIS about the change until they issue you a RFE. To add to the else part-suppose you do not raise AC21 while changing a job.....USCIS might just issue you your GC without a RFE.

    There is no legal requirement to notify USCIS via AC21 about job change. (I am assuming you are changing the job after 180 days)

    It is safe to tranfer h1b after 180 days. The only affect on 485 I see is a RFE while USCIS adjudicates your case and would want to know your current employer/job/job description.

    You should always keep a copy of LC / I 140 and 485 and you can find a new attny. while h1b is being processed by your new co.

    I had my h1b+LC+140 filed by one lawyer (co. lawyer) and then I had my own attny. to file 485/EAD/AP and it just works fine as long as you have all the documents with you from your employer.

    Hope this helps...........





    gc007
    08-04 01:36 PM
    I think you are right. G-28 for I-140 shud be signed by layer and employer

    And there shud be 3 separate G-28 's req for I-485/131/765 signed by layer and the actual applicant.

    Mine was filled this way.

    May be you shud get some information from others too who have done with one G28

    Hope it helps

    Hi,

    My employer is filing my I-140 and I-485/131/765 concurrently. My lawyer/representative send a list which says G-28 signed by lawyer and my employer. I understand for I-140, G-28 is signed by lawyer and employer(petitioner). When filed concurrently is one G-28 is enough for whole forms?
    I read we need to have G-28 form for each form and for 485/131/765 forms G-28 should be signed by the actual applicant and the lawyer instead of the petitioner(my employer). Right now in my case there is only G-28 form they were sending that was signed by my employer(petitioner) and the lawyer...is one G-28 is fine for whole application packet when filed concurrently...

    USCIS website clearly says without G-28 form they will reject the application right away...but it didn't mentioned for each form though...but all my colleagues says they signed three G-28 forms one each 485/765/131...i am little confused and concerend..please suggest..

    thanks in advance..





    neoklaus
    11-12 07:57 PM
    I did not apply medical form with I 485, but got receipts on time.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Post a Comment